Forum Style

Hello

Recently I was changed to advagraf from prograf. I am taking 7 mg adva. Before I took 3 3 prograf. I also reduced cellcept from 750 to 500 mg 2 times a day. My ast changed from 42 to 49 and now 55 alt from 102 to 121 alp from 177 to 203 and ggt to 263. Is this normal. btw My liver enzymes never came to total normal since transplant about a month and a half ago. Bilirubun came back to normal. Any thoughts on this?

Thanks

You need to be a member of TransplantFriends.com to add comments!

Join TransplantFriends.com

Email me when people reply –

Purolator Air Filters

Facebook & instagram

Transplant News

   

                      Transplant News

Twitter

Latest Activity

Kathy L. Lark posted a blog post
40 minutes ago
David left a comment for John Boro
3 hours ago
DAP1122 (Don) posted a blog post
3 hours ago
Barbara Atkins is now a member of TransplantFriends.com
4 hours ago
Anirban Ghosh replied to Anirban Ghosh's discussion Should a kidney tx separate two persons loving each other??
4 hours ago
Michael Bischoff replied to priyanka sonawane's discussion Kidney transplant anniversary
4 hours ago
priyanka sonawane replied to Ayushi's discussion Depression and anxiety post kidney transplant.
4 hours ago
David replied to priyanka sonawane's discussion Kidney transplant anniversary
4 hours ago
More…

Contact Us