Forum Style

Hello

Recently I was changed to advagraf from prograf. I am taking 7 mg adva. Before I took 3 3 prograf. I also reduced cellcept from 750 to 500 mg 2 times a day. My ast changed from 42 to 49 and now 55 alt from 102 to 121 alp from 177 to 203 and ggt to 263. Is this normal. btw My liver enzymes never came to total normal since transplant about a month and a half ago. Bilirubun came back to normal. Any thoughts on this?

Thanks

You need to be a member of TransplantFriends.com to add comments!

Join TransplantFriends.com

Email me when people reply –

Facebook & instagram

Transplant News

   

                      Transplant News

Twitter

COTA

Purolator Air Filters

Looking for My Kidney Hero

My dear Friend Susy G - a double lung transplant survivor is in need for a Kidney Angel (O positive blood type).  If you can be Susy's Hero- contact her at susygar@aol.com Thank You So Much!

Latest Activity

Mary Masterson posted a discussion
40 seconds ago
Mary Masterson replied to Prakrit Silal's discussion Exercise after transplant
29 minutes ago
DAP1122 (Don) posted a blog post
2 hours ago
David left a comment for Minja Chun
2 hours ago
Minja Chun and Kevin Tanner joined TransplantFriends.com
2 hours ago
william deacon left a comment on Liver Transplants
7 hours ago
Patrick Boatsman replied to Prakrit Silal's discussion Exercise after transplant
11 hours ago
Patrick Boatsman replied to Neal Tailor's discussion Anyone have mild itching after kidney transplant?
11 hours ago
More…

Lung Transplant Foundation

Contact Us