Forum Style

Hello

Recently I was changed to advagraf from prograf. I am taking 7 mg adva. Before I took 3 3 prograf. I also reduced cellcept from 750 to 500 mg 2 times a day. My ast changed from 42 to 49 and now 55 alt from 102 to 121 alp from 177 to 203 and ggt to 263. Is this normal. btw My liver enzymes never came to total normal since transplant about a month and a half ago. Bilirubun came back to normal. Any thoughts on this?

Thanks

You need to be a member of TransplantFriends.com to add comments!

Join TransplantFriends.com

Email me when people reply –

Purolator Air Filters

Facebook & instagram

Transplant News

   

                      Transplant News

Twitter

Latest Activity

Barb replied to Barb's discussion Experiences with face fillers etc
3 hours ago
Kidneyboy left a comment for Glenda Nickle
6 hours ago
Glenda Nickle, Andres Patino and Laura joined TransplantFriends.com
6 hours ago
Chris Dines replied to Chris Dines's discussion hernia/ bump after kidney transplant?
7 hours ago
Shirley makar replied to Chris Dines's discussion hernia/ bump after kidney transplant?
8 hours ago
Cara Foster replied to Jacque Singleton's discussion Letter to donors family and loved ones
8 hours ago
Duane Kellar left a comment for Laura
9 hours ago
Duane Kellar left a comment for Andres Patino
9 hours ago
More…

Contact Us